Wersja polska Русская версия

Essential extract oils

Anise oil

Anise oil

General information

It has disinfecting, dehydrating and antiphlogistic properties. It is used in cosmetics for mouth care, in toothpaste and mouthwash. When rubbed, it helps avoid insect bites, also fights fleas and ticks. It is also a component of alcoholic drinks and mixtures for internal use. The oil give these products a flavour, also regulates digestion problems, soothes stomach aches and food poisoning. It is also used as an expectorant and antiseptic.

Use

baths, massages, air aromatizing, skin care, rubbing against insect bites.

Contraindications:

Do not use in large doses or for a long time!

Design and development: Web Designers