Natural cedric wood oil

Olejek cedrowy

Catalogue number 8004-0010

Juniperus Virginiana Wood Oil

 

Our oil is registered as a cosmetic and can only be used externally.

 

Its balsamic fragrance is appreciated by the cosmetic industry – especially in manufacturing men’s cosmetics. It is a strong antiseptic. In cosmetics, it is used as a mild astringent for acne treatment.It supports the treatment of dandruff and other skin diseases. Thanks to its fame as an aphrodisiac, the oil has reached the peak of its popularity. It also reduces stress and tension.

 

 

Contradications:

Should not be used by pregnant women and children!

Capacity

10 ml

Application

Skin careSkin care
Hair careHair care
BathBath
MassageMassage

Buy this product