Natural cinnamon bark oil

Oleje cynamonowy

Catalogue number 8016-0010

Cinnamomum Zeylanicum Bark Oil

 

Our oil is registered as a cosmetic and can only be used externally.

 

It has a nice, spicy aroma. Is one of the strongest antiseptics used in aromatherapy. It is also used in pharmacology and dentistry. Gives excellent effects in treating all kinds of colds, flu, virus infections, certain skin infections. Is also effective in fighting skin parasites (lice, scabies).

 

 

Contradications:

Too much oil can cause skin irritation!

 

 

 

Capacity

10 ml

Application

Skin careSkin care
BathBath

Buy this product