Natural lemon oil

Olejek cytrynowy

Catalogue number 8011-0010

Citrus Limon Peel Oil

 

Our oil is registered as a cosmetic and can only be used externally.

 

It stimulates leukocytes, responsible for protecting the organism against infections, can be used in treatment of external wounds and contagious diseases (under doctor’s supervision). It also lowers the temperature and is a haemostatic (stops bleeding), therefore can be used in treating smaller and larger wounds, stopping nose and tooth hemorrhages. It is a very good disinfectant, can de-acidify the organism (hyperacidity) and is a good tonic for the digestive system, including liver and pancreas. It also soothes the circulatory system, is effective in treating varicose veins, supports the treatment of hypertension and arteriosclerosis. In cosmetics, it is used in skin care as a mild whitener. When used systematically, it makes the skin look matt and white, especially on the neck while treating freckles. It has astringent properties and is good for oily skin, is also effective in treating corns and warts. To remove them, place non-diluted lemon oil on the wart every day, trying not to scald the skin around the wart. During the day, cover the wart or corn with a sticking plaster and uncover them for the night.   

 

Contradications:

People who tend to be allergic should not apply lemon oil! Do not use together with sun baths and quartz lamp!

Capacity

10 ml

Application

Skin careSkin care
Hair careHair care
Nails careNails care
BathBath
MassageMassage

Buy this product