Catalogue number 8008-0010
Eugenia Caryophyllus Bud Oil
Our oil is registered as a cosmetic and can only be used externally.
It is an antiseptic used in disinfecting mouth and teeth. Also, is found in inhalations and aromatherapy. It relieves pain in the mouth. It is used to produce perfumes, stimulates and activates the mind. An aphrodisiac. Strengthens the immunology system, clears off tiredness.