Natural lavender oil

Olejek lawendowy

Catalogue number 8010-0010

Lavandula Angustifolia Oil

 

Our oil is registered as a cosmetic and can only be used externally.

 

The oil is characterized by a nice, unique, heterogenous aroma. Being world-famous as a aroma, is a favourite and very often used aroma in men’s cosmetics. Of all the oils it has the widest application. Can be used as a painkiller, antidepressant, antiseptic, acts as a germicide, cleanser, purgative, insecticide, tranquilizer, anti-helminthiasis, and healer. Supports the treatment of scalds and wounds, quickens healing and prevents forming of scars. Can be used in colds, coughs, sinusitis, also against flu. The best method are steam inhalations. Hot steam with lavender oil soothes and clears airways, at the same time it attacks bacteria. Inhalations taken before going to sleep tranquilize and quicken falling asleep.

 

Contraindications:

Should not be used by pregnant women!

Capacity

10 ml

Application

Skin careSkin care
Hair careHair care
BathBath
MassageMassage

Buy this product