natural patchouli oil

Naturalny olejek paczuli 10 ml

Ingredients/Składniki INCI:

 

Pogostemon Cablin Leaf Oil, Eugenol*, Limonene*, Farnesol*

 


Patchouli oil - known for its strong woody oriental fragrance. Patchouli oil is obtained from the dried, fermented leaves of this plant by steam distillation. Very durable, intense bottom note.

 

Features:


• used in the perfumery industry as the dominant note of compositions with an oriental, chypre and fougere fragrance
• used in the cosmetics industry for the perfuming of soaps and cosmetic products
• relieves skin blemishes,
• has a pulling and toning effect,
• fights cellulite,
• firms and regenerates the skin after rapid weight loss,
• improves the condition of the skin and dry hair,
• is a natural antiperspirant and deodorant
• blends well with sage, geranium, lavender, tea tree, lemon, cedar, juniper and pine oils.

 

Use oil for:


• Bath: Pour 2 drops of essential oil into the ½ bathtub of hot water.
• Massage: Mix 1-2 drops of essential oil with a tablespoon of any base oil, eg argan oil, jojoba, evening primrose oil.
• Skin and hair care.

 

Contraindications:

 

• Oil with strong effect, do not use more than 2 drops per treatment.

 

Note: Do not use undiluted oils directly on the skin.
In order to eliminate adverse allergic reactions before the application, it is recommended to test on a small part of the skin (dissolve a drop of oil in a table spoon of vegetable oil and apply to the skin).

 

* naturally occurring in the raw material.

Capacity

10 ml

Application

Skin careSkin care
Hair careHair care
BathBath
MassageMassage

Buy this product