Natural rosemary oil

Olejek rozmarynowy

Catalogue number 8015-0010

Rosmarinus Officinalis Leaf Oil

 

Our oil is registered as a cosmetic and can only be used externally.

 

Acts as a stimulant, is a warm and penetrating oil both on the account of its aroma and acting. It stimulates the central nervous system, is used when the olfaction has been lost or the sight has become poorer due to weaker sensory nerves. It can also be applied in the case of temporary paralysis and speech difficulties, when motor nerves have been damaged. Inhalation made with several oil drops gives the brain the feeling of unusual brightness of mind which facilitates the proper way of thinking. In order to improve brain stimulation, the oil can be rubbed into (massage) nostrils and temples. It regulates the work of heart, liver, gall bladder and lowers the level of cholesterol in blood. Can be called the best friend of elderly people, especially those who follow adequate lifestyle and diet. When applied as steam inhalations, helps fight breathing problems, colds, sinusitis and asthma.

Used in massages of rheumatic and arthritis pains.

In cosmetics – to the skincare and hair. It is used to rinse dark hair and rubbing weak hair which tend to come out.

 

Contraindications:

Should not be used by pregnant women, epileptics and persons with hypertension!

Capacity

10 ml

Application

Skin careSkin care
Hair careHair care
BathBath
MassageMassage

Buy this product