Natural star anise oil

Olejek anyżowy

Catalogue number 8006-0010

Illicum Verum Fruit/Seed Oil

 

Our oil is registered as a cosmetic and can only be used externally.

 

It has disinfecting, dehydrating and antiphlogistic properties. It is used in cosmetics for mouth care, in toothpaste and mouthwash. When rubbed, it helps avoid insect bites, also fights fleas and ticks. It is also a component of alcoholic drinks and mixtures for internal use. The oil give these products a flavour, also regulates digestion problems, soothes stomach aches and food poisoning. It is also used as an expectorant and antiseptic.

 

 

Contraindications:

Do not use in large doses or for a long time!

Capacity

10 ml

Application

BathBath
MassageMassage

Buy this product